Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Fiber Transmission Equipment > Optical transceiver module > 1.25G BIDI WDM SC SFP Optical transceiver
Product name : 1.25G BIDI WDM SC SFP Optical transceiver
Item : FO-106
Manufacturer : Fiberay
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


Details:
1.25G BIDI SC SFP optical transceiver
The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via. Fiberay is produce complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.
Features
1. Single Mode bi-directional Transmission
2. SFP Multi-source Package with SC Receptacle
3. Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
4. Hot-Pluggable Capability
5. Single +3.3V Power Supply
6. Compliant with Specifications for IEEE802.3Z
7. Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
8. Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
Standard Products

Part No.

Specifications

Application

DDM

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Voltage

TTP46303-3

TTP46503-3

1.25Gb/s

3km

Tx13/Rx15

Tx15/Rx13

FP

FP

+3.3V

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

NO

TTP46303D-3

TTP46503D-3

1.25Gb/s

3km

Tx13/Rx15

Tx15Rx13

FP

FP

+3.3V

Gigabit Ethernet

 Fiber Channel

YES

TTP4632-3

TTP465D2-3

1.25Gb/s

20km

Tx13/Rx15

Tx15/Rx13

FP

DFB

+3.3V

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

NO

TTP4632D-3

TTP465D2D-3

1.25Gb/s

20km

Tx13/Rx15

Tx15/Rx13

FP

DFB

+3.3V

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

YES

TTP4622-3

TTP466D2-3

1.25Gb/s

20km

Tx13/Rx14

Tx14/Rx13

FP

DFB

+3.3V

Gigabit Ethernet

 Fiber Channel

NO

TTP4622D-3

TTP466D2D-3

1.25Gb/s

20km

Tx13/Rx14

Tx14/Rx13

FP

DFB

+3.3V

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

YES

TTP463D4-3

TTP465D4-3

1.25Gb/s

40km

Tx13/Rx15

Tx15/Rx13

DFB

DFB

+3.3V

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

NO

TTP463D4D-3

TTP465D4D-3

1.25Gb/s

40km

Tx13/Rx15

Tx15/Rx13

DFB

DFB

+3.3V

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

YES

TTP464D8-3

TTP467D8-3

1.25Gb/s

80km

Tx14/Rx15

Tx15/Rx14

DFB

DFB

+3.3V

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

NO

TTP464D8D-3

TTP467D8D-3

1.25Gb/s

80km

Tx14/Rx15

Tx15/Rx14

DFB

DFB

+3.3V

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

YES


For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com


Related Products :
CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
F0-117
CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-113
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
155M Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-109
155M Series SFP Optical Transceiver
155M BIDI WDM SC SFP Optical transceiver
FO-105
155M BIDI WDM SC SFP Optical transceiver
10G XFP Optical Transceiver
FO-102
10G XFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-114
1.25G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
10G X2 Optical Transceiver
FO-103
10G X2 Optical Transceiver
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-115
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver