Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Fiber Transmission Equipment > Optical transceiver module > 1.25G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
Product name : 1.25G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
Item : FO-114
Manufacturer : Fiberay
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


Details:
1.25G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of optical fiber, one for receive(RX) and the other for transmit(TX), 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit. Fiberay is produce complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.
Features
1. Compliant with Specifications for IEEE802.3Z
2. Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector
3. Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
4. Single +3.3V Power Supply
5. Hot-Pluggable
6. Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
7. Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825-1 
8. RoHS Compliant Products Available
Application
1. Gigabit Ethernet
2. 1x Fiber Channel
3. Switch to Switch Interface
4. Switched Backplane Applications
5. Router/Server Interface
6. Other Optical Links
Standard Products

Part No.

                                                        Specifications

Fiber

DDM

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Voltage

TTP8685-3

1.25Gb/s

550m

850nm

VSCEL

+3.3V

MM

NO

TTP8685D-3

YES

TTP8632-3

1.25Gb/s

20km

1310nm

FP

+3.3V

SM

NO

TTP8632D-3

YES

TTP863D4-3

1.25Gb/s

40km

1310nm

DFB

+3.3V

SM

NO

TTP863D4D-3

YES

TTP865D8-3

1.25Gb/s

80km

1550nm

DFB

+3.3V

SM

NO

TTP865D8D-3

YES


For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com


Related Products :
10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver
FO-104
10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-113
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
155M BIDI WDM SC SFP Optical transceiver
FO-105
155M BIDI WDM SC SFP Optical transceiver
1.25G BIDI WDM SC SFP Optical transceiver
FO-106
1.25G BIDI WDM SC SFP Optical transceiver
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-115
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G BIDI WDM LC SFP Optical transceiver
FO-107
1.25G BIDI WDM LC SFP Optical transceiver
Copper SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-116
Copper SFP Optical Transceiver
2.5G BIDI LC WDM SFP Optical transceiver
FO-108
2.5G BIDI LC WDM SFP Optical transceiver