Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Fiber Transmission Equipment > Fiber Media Converter > 14 Slot rack Fiber media converter
Product name : 14 Slot rack Fiber media converter
Item : FO-057
Manufacturer : FO-LINK
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


Details:
Description
The 2U-Chassis is a 19-Inch rack mountable conversion center, capable of serving up to 14 outside power media converter. In addition to the internal power supply, a back up supply is available as an optional extra. This unit and all FHC conversion modules are CE and FCC-Class approved and they also conform to CCITT specifications. 
Features
1. Versatile chassis for multiple converter installations
2. Fourteen/Sixteen front panel slots for FHC Media Converters
3. 19-inch Rack Mount
4. Optional redundant power supply
5. Plug and Play Operation
6. LED Indication for Primary and Secondary Power Supplies
7. LED Indication for Converters
8. Metal Case
 Available converter modules
1. Gigabit ethernet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX converter (multimode and single mode)
2. 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC/ST or FC) converter (multimode and single mode)
3. N-Way 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC/ST or FC) converter (multimode and single mode
4. 1000Base-SX (single mode/SC) to 1000Base-SX (multimode/SC) converter
5. 100Base-FX (single mode/SC) to 100Base-FX (multimode/SC) converter
6. 10Base-T (STP) to 10Base-FL (ST) converter (multimode and single mode)
7. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX 2 wavelength WDM switch converter
8. The 2U-Chassis is a versatile, flexible and cost effective solution for fiber conversion installations particularly when many fibers are terminated in one 19-inch rack
Specification
Diagnostic LED: MB, MN
Safety Standards: UL, CSA, FCC Part 15 Class B, CE
Number of Ports: 16 slots for Series media converter
Dimension: 294x 283 x 100 mm (WxDxH)
Weight: 5 Kg (Net Weight)
Operating,Power, Environment :
Power:  Input:100-240V, 150W, 50-60Hz Redundant Power(Optional):
Input:100-240V, 150W, 50-60Hz
Operating Temperature: 0oC - +50oC
Storage Temperature:-40oC - +70oC
Humidity: 5 - 90% non condensing

For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com


Related Products :
10/100M dual external Fast ethernet media converter
FO-058
10/100M dual external Fast ethernet media converter
10/100Base fiber media converter
FO-037
10/100Base fiber media converter
10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base fiber media converter
FO-038
10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base fiber media converter
2U 16 Slot Rack Fiber media converter
FO-056
2U 16 Slot Rack Fiber media converter