Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Fiber Transmission Equipment > Optical transceiver module > 155M Series SFP Optical Transceiver
Product name : 155M Series SFP Optical Transceiver
Item : FO-109
Manufacturer : Fiberay
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


Details:
155M Series SFP Optical Transceiver
The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber,100Base SFP transceivers are designed for the applications of FAST Ethernet. OC-3/STM-1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/s (payload: 148.608 Mbit/s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/s, including path overhead) using fiber optics. Depending on the system OC-3 is also known as STS-3 (electrical level) and STM-1 (SDH). These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.
Features
1. Compliant with ITU-T G.957,G.958
2. Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector
3. Up to 155Mb/s Data Rate
4. 1310nm FP Single-Mode
5. Single +3.3V Power Supply
6. Hot-Pluggable
7. Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
8. RoHS Compliant Products Available
Application
1. SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
2. Fast Ethernet
3. Other Optical Links
Standard Products

Part No.

Specifications

Fiber

DDM

Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Voltage

TTP8285-3

155Mb/s

2km

1310nm

FP

+3.3V

MM

NO

TTP8285D-3

YES

TTP8232-3

155Mb/s

20km

1310nm

FP

+3.3V

SM

NO

TTP8232D-3

YES

TTP8234-3

155Mb/s

40km

1310nm

FP

+3.3V

SM

NO

TTP8234D-3

YES

TTP825D8-3

155Mb/s

80km

1550nm

DFB

+3.3V

SM

NO

TTP825D8D-3

YES


For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com


Related Products :
CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
F0-117
CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
Copper SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-116
Copper SFP Optical Transceiver
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-115
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-114
1.25G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-113
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
2.5G BIDI LC WDM SFP Optical transceiver
FO-108
2.5G BIDI LC WDM SFP Optical transceiver
1.25G BIDI WDM LC SFP Optical transceiver
FO-107
1.25G BIDI WDM LC SFP Optical transceiver
1.25G BIDI WDM SC SFP Optical transceiver
FO-106
1.25G BIDI WDM SC SFP Optical transceiver