Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Passive Optic Components > CWDM > CWDM Module Type
Product name : CWDM Module Type
Item : FO-010
Manufacturer : FO-LINK
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]             


Details:
CWDM Module Type
Fiber Model: 1X2,1X4,1X8,1X16 Module CWDM type
(What is CWDM ?)  CWDM(Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing)devices utilize thin-film filter technology and are available in various wavelength combinations based on the entire wavelength spectrum (1270nm~1610nm in 20nm increments) defined by the ITU G.694.2 CWDM standard.   Individual components are available on ITU channel spacing of 200 and 100 GHz.
These devices exceed the requirements of TelcordiaGR-1221.  They demonstrate low loss, temperature insensitivity and reliable perfor-mance in any system application. there are bare CWDM, module CWDM, Mux CWDM, Demux CWDM
Features
1. Low Insertion Loss
2. High Channel  Isolation
3. Epoxy-Free in Optical Path
4. 2, 4 or 8-Channel Configuration
5. Excellent Thermal Stability
Applications
1. WDM System
2. CATV System
3. Access Networks
4. Long-haul Networks
5. Metro Networks
Specification

Type

JXT-CWDM

Parameter

 

Channel No.

λ

2

3

5

6

7

8

9

Max insertion  loss

dB

0.8

1

1.8

2.2

2.6

3

3.4

Center 

wavelength

nm

1310.1470.1490.1510.1530.1550.1570.1590.1610

Passband width

nm

±6.5

Passband

 flatness

dB

≤0.5

Adjacent channel 
Isolation

dB

≥30

Non-adjacent channel 
isolation

dB

≥40

Return loss

dB

≥50

Plarization mode 
dispersion

ps

≤0.10

≤0.10

≤0.15

≤0.15

PDL

dB

≤0.10

≤0.15

≤0.20

≤0.25

Directivity

dB

≥55

Max power

mW

500

Operating 
temperature

-10~+70

Storage 
temperature

-40~+85

Dimension

mm

100×80×10.5

Note

16channels WDM (wavelength from 1270~1610nm )can be customized

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CWDM

XX

X

X

X

X

 

Wavelength

Package

Pigtail

Fiber Length

Connector

 

27=1270(1)nm
47=1470(1)nm
49=1490(1)nm
59=15901)nm
61=1610(1)nm
XX=Customized

1= Φ5.5xL34mm
6=10x20x90mm
C=Customized

0=250µm bare 
fiber
1=0.9mm 
loose tube
2=2.0mm l
oose tube
3=3.0mm 
loose tube
C=Customize

1=0.5m
2=1.0m
3=1.5m
4=2.0m
5=2.5m
6=3.0m
C=Customized

 0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
C=Customized


For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com 


Related Products :
CWDM Mux and Demux 18 Channels by dual fiber with ABS Plastic Box
FO-092
CWDM Mux and Demux 18 Channels by dual fiber with ABS Plastic Box
CWDM Mux and Demux 9 Channels by dual fiber with ABS Plastic Box
FO-093
CWDM Mux and Demux 9 Channels by dual fiber with ABS Plastic Box
CWDM Mux Demux 8 channel by single fiber with 1U 19 Rack Mount Box
FO-096
CWDM Mux Demux 8 channel by single fiber with 1U 19 Rack Mount Box
CWDM Mux Demux 5 Channels by dual fiber with LGX Metal Box
FO-094
CWDM Mux Demux 5 Channels by dual fiber with LGX Metal Box
CWDM Mux and Demux 4 Channels by dual fiber with LGX Metal Box
FO-095
CWDM Mux and Demux 4 Channels by dual fiber with LGX Metal Box