Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Fiber Transmission Equipment > Optical transceiver module > 2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
Product name : 2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
Item : FO-115
Manufacturer : Fiberay
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


Details:
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of optical fiber, one for receive(RX) and the other for transmit(TX), 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit. Fiberay is produce complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.
Features
1. Fully Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 Specification
2. Up to 2.5Gb/s Data Links
3. Multi-Source Package with Duplex LC Connector
4. Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1
5. Compliant with IEC60825-1 
6. Single +3.3V Power Supply
7. Hot-Pluggable
8. Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
9. RoHS Compliant Products Available
Application
1. SDH STM-16
2. SONET OC-48
3. 2x Fiber Channel
4. Other Optical Links
Standard Products

Part No.

Specifications

Fiber

DDM

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Voltage

TTP8883-3

2.5Gb/s

300m

850nm

VSCEL

+3.3V

MM

NO

TTP8883D-3

YES

TTP8832-3

2.5Gb/s

2km

1310nm

FP

+3.3V

SM

NO

TTP8832D-3

YES

TTP883D2-3

2.5Gb/s

20km

1310nm

DFB

+3.3V

SM

NO

TTP883D2D-3

YES

TTP885D4-3

2.5Gb/s

40km

1550nm

DFB

+3.3V

SM

NO

TTP885D4D-3

YES

TTP885D8-3

2.5Gb/s

80km

1550nm

DFB/APD

+3.3V

SM

NO

TTP885D8D-3

YES


For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com


Related Products :
1.25G BIDI WDM LC SFP Optical transceiver
FO-107
1.25G BIDI WDM LC SFP Optical transceiver
10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver
FO-104
10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver
Copper SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-116
Copper SFP Optical Transceiver
2.5G BIDI LC WDM SFP Optical transceiver
FO-108
2.5G BIDI LC WDM SFP Optical transceiver
10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver
FO-101
10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver
CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
F0-117
CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-113
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
155M Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-109
155M Series SFP Optical Transceiver