Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Product name : CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
Item : F0-117
Manufacturer : Fiberay
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
             [Next Product]→


Details:
CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
The CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM SFP 1270~1610. wavelength. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic omponent vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards SFP transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber.
Features
1. Uncooled MQW DFB LD
2. SFP Package Optional
3. Operating Temperature from 0℃ to +70℃
4. Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
5. Eye Safety, Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
6. RoHS Compliant Products Available
Standard Products

Part No.

Data Rate

Dis

DDM

Power Budget

Output Power

Sens

Application

TTP86X8-3

1.25Gb/s

80km

NO

22dB

-2~+3dBm

≦-24dBm

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

TTP86X8D-3

1.25Gb/s

80km

YES

22dB

-2~+3dBm

≦-24dBm

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

TTP86X100-3

1.25Gb/s

100km

NO

32dB

0~+5dBm

≦-32dBm

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

TTP86X100D-3

1.25Gb/s

100km

YES

32dB

0~+5dBm

≦-32dBm

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Ordering information
TTP8 A B C D - 3 

A

Data Rate

2=155Mb/s

6=1.25Gb/s

8=2.5Gb/s

B

Wavelength

A=1270nm

B=1290nm

C=1310nm

D=1330nm

E=1350nm

F=1370nm

G=1390nm

H=1410nm

I=1430nm

J=1450nm

K=1470nm

L=1490nm

M=1510nm

N=1530nm

O=1550nm

P=1570nm

Q=1590nm

R=1610nm

C

Transmission

Distance

8=80km

100=100km

 

D

DDMI

 

D=DDMI

 


For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com


Related Products :
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-115
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-113
2.5G Series SFP Optical Transceiver
155M Series SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-109
155M Series SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G BIDI WDM LC SFP Optical transceiver
FO-107
1.25G BIDI WDM LC SFP Optical transceiver
155M BIDI WDM SC SFP Optical transceiver
FO-105
155M BIDI WDM SC SFP Optical transceiver
10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver
FO-104
10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver
10G XFP Optical Transceiver
FO-102
10G XFP Optical Transceiver
Copper SFP Optical Transceiver
FO-116
Copper SFP Optical Transceiver