Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Fiber Testing Equipment > Digital Variable Optical Attenuator > F-1306 Digital Variable Optical Attenuator
Product name : F-1306 Digital Variable Optical Attenuator
Item : FO-065
Price : $680.00-$778.00
Manufacturer : FO-LINK
Weight : 200.0g
Size : 14.0×7.8×3.8cm
 Enlarge Image                   Back
            


Details:
F-1306 Digital Variable Optical Attenuator
F-1306 digital variable optical attenuator is designed by our company according to the developing optical communication and the application of the project. It’s with the small volume, light weight, low power consumption, has the competitive price and capability. This handheld variable attenuator enables consistent operation in various testing situation, such as photoelectric device, optical passive component, optical fiber, optical cable, optical fiber communication, as well as the construction and maintenance of the fiber communication engineering.
Main Functions
1. 0.1dB weaken resolution
2. Three kind of attenuation step elected 10dB, 1.0dB, 01dB.
3. Universal interface has  three types of adapter: FC /SC / ST. Easy to operate
4. Small size/light weight/ high reliability. Flexibly switch the wavelength
5. Battery-powered, convenient field work. Omnipotence joint
6. Backlight at night.
Applications
1. Fiber production and research devices
2. Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance
3. Optical Communication Teaching and Test
Specifications 

Type

F-1306

F-1306B

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

1310nm/1550nm

Attenuation Range

0 ~–60dB(not contain insert loss)

0 ~–50dB(not contain insert loss)

Accuracy

≤±0.1dB

≤±0.1dB

Resolution

0.01dB

Insert loss

<1.5dB

Echo loss

>60dB(APC)          >50dB(PC)

Batteries

9V alkaline battery

Fiber Type

SM9/125μm

Interface Type

FC(standard)、ST、SC are available for use

Operating temp

-10℃ to 60℃

Storage temp

-20℃ to 70℃

Work humidity

<95%

Automatic shutdown time

10min

Dimension

14.0×7.8×3.8cm 

Weight

200g

Standard Packages

1

TLD1306 series digital variable optical attenuator

1

2

 Operating manual

1

3

 Protective Holster

1

4

 9V alkaline battery

1

5

 Maintenance card

1

6

 Certificate

1

7

 Drying agent

1

8

 Carrying case

1

9

 ST/SC  Converters( Optional)

4


For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com 


Related Products :