Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Passive Optic Components > Fiber Patch cord > FC-FC Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
Product name : FC-FC Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
Item : FO-035
Manufacturer : FO-LINK
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


Details:

Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable that can be directly connected to other equipment for connecting and managing convenience. It is used for making patch cords from equipment to fiber optic cabling. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver and the terminal box.
Features of Fiber optic patch cables
1. Low insertion loss
2. High return lossHigh credibility and stability
3. Excellent mechanical endurance
4. Good in repeatability and exchangeability
Specification and performance

 

Single mode

Multi  mode

Insertion loss (typical &value) (dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss (typical &value) (dB)

PC≥45、UPC≥50、APC≥50

≥36

Duplicated (dB)

≤0.1

Interchangeable (dB)

≤0.2

Inserts pulls out the number of times (time)

≥1000

Operating temperature (℃)

-25~+70 / -40~+80 /-40~+75

Odering information and Part number system
Terminal 1 :FC SC LC ST MU MTRJ E2000 SMA DIN
End-face type: UPC,APC
Terminal 2: FC SC LC ST MU MTRJ E2000 SMA DIN PIGTAIL
End-face  type : UPC,APC
Fiber core S=Simplex D=duplex
Fiber type S=Singlemode 9/125 5=Multimode 50/125 6=Multimode 62.5/125
Cable outer dimension A=3.0mm B=2.0mm C=0.9mm
Cable outer coating material: P=PVC,L= LSZH
Cable length customized
Applications 
1. FTTH application
2. Premise installations
3. Data processing networks
4. Wide Area Networks (WANs)
5. Telecommunication networks
6. Industrial ,mechanical and military
Samples (Fiber optic patch cords): Available
Warranty: One year
Datasheet and price list: Contact to get
 

For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com 



Related Products :
LC 12 Color fiber pigtail
FO-082
LC 12 Color fiber pigtail
MTRJ-SC Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
FO-033
MTRJ-SC Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
FC 12 Color fiber pigtail
FO-083
FC 12 Color fiber pigtail
LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
FO-034
LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
2/4/6/8/12 Cores Waterproof Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
FO-076
2/4/6/8/12 Cores Waterproof Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail

Price: $6.98-1
Armored Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
F0-077
Armored Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
ST-ST Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
FO-036
ST-ST Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
12/24/48 Cores Bundle fan-out fiber pigtail
FO-078
12/24/48 Cores Bundle fan-out fiber pigtail