Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Product name : Fiber optic Adaptor
Item : FO-011
Manufacturer : FO-LINK
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]             


Details:
Fiber optic Adaptor
Fiber optic Adaptor is the connection device in the active optical connectors.FO-FLINK can provide a variety of fiber adapter in Simplex and duplex with ceramic or phosphor bronze sleeves, including ST, FC (square type, solid type, rectangular type, D-shaped type, And oval type), SC, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MPO and MPT Fiber optic Adaptor. Their materials meet the RoHS compliance and EIA/TIA standard 
Features
1. Low insertion loss, high return loss
2. Good compatibility
3. High precision of mechanical dimensions 
4. High reliability & stability 
5. Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve 
6. PC、APC、UPC optional 7. Simplex / Duplex
Application
1. Local Area Network 
2. CATV System
3. Telecommunication Networks
4. Equipment Test
5. Connect with Rack-mount fiber optic splitter(FBT splitter) or PLC splitter
Specification

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC,

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion
Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating 
Temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage 
Temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

We provide a variety of fiber adapter in Simplex and duplex with ceramic or phosphor bronze sleeves, including ST, FC (square type, solid type, rectangular type, D-shaped type, And oval type), SC, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MPO and MPT fiber adapter. Their materials meet the RoHS compliance and EIA/TIA standard.
 

For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com



Related Products :
MU Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-017
MU Series Fiber optic Adaptor
MPO Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-018
MPO Series Fiber optic Adaptor
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 4 Core Fiber Optic Adapter
FO-090
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 4 Core Fiber Optic Adapter

Price: $1.5
SC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-013
SC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-012
FC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Single-mode 4 Core Fiber Adapter
FO-091
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Single-mode 4 Core Fiber Adapter

Price: $1.52
ST Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-014
ST Series Fiber optic Adaptor
LC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-015
LC Series Fiber optic Adaptor