Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Passive Optic Components > Fiber Optic Attenuator > LC/UPC Male to Female Attenuator
Product name : LC/UPC Male to Female Attenuator
Item : FO-024
Manufacturer : FO-LINK
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


Details:
LC/UPC Male to Female Attenuator
Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal. 
It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.
Features
1. Low back reflection and Low PDL 
2. High precision attenuation value
3. Precision control of attenuation range 
4. Wide attenuation range
5. Precision ceramic ferrule
6. FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
7. Plastic or metal housing material
Application
1. Fiber optical telecommunication system 
2. Fiber optical CATV
3. Fiber optical sensor 
4. Testing equipment
Specification

Item

Unit

Parameter

Operating Wavelength

nm

SM:1310/1550nm    MM: 850 /1300nm

Attenuation Range

dB

1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB    

Return Loss

dB

PC:≥50   UPC: ≥55  APC: ≥60

Attenuation Tolerance

dB

≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)

Working Temperature

-25℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+ 8


For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com



Related Products :
SC/UPC Male to Female Attenuator
FO-027
SC/UPC Male to Female Attenuator
FC/UPC Male to Female Attenuator
FO-025
FC/UPC Male to Female Attenuator
LC/APC Male to Female Attenuator
FO-023
LC/APC Male to Female Attenuator
LC Fixed plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator
FO-021
LC Fixed plug in Fiber Optic Attenuator
FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATOR
FO-019
FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATOR
SC/APC Male to Female Attenuator
FO-028
SC/APC Male to Female Attenuator
FC/APC Male to Female Attenuator
FO-026
FC/APC Male to Female Attenuator
ST/UPC Male to Female Attenuator
FO-029
ST/UPC Male to Female Attenuator