Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Passive Optic Components > Fiber Optic Adapter > MPO Series Fiber optic Adaptor
Product name : MPO Series Fiber optic Adaptor
Item : FO-018
Manufacturer : FO-LINK
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


Details:
MPO Fiber optic Adaptor
MPO Fiber optic Adaptor is to provide MPO Patchcord to MPO patchcord Fiber connecting.
MPO fiber optic adaptors are flange type adaptors with plastic housing, both single mode and multimode ones available. They are is used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. They offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors. The MPO adapters provide significant space and cost savings
Features
1. Compact design, accommodating 4, 8 or 12 fiber ribbons
2. High precision alignment
3. Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
Applications
1. Gigabit ethernet
2. CATV
3. Video
4. Active device / Transceiver interface
5. Telecommunication networks
6. Metro networks
7. Local Area Networks (LANs)
8. Premise installations
9. Multimedia
10. Connect with Rack-mount fiber optic splitter(FBT splitter) or PLC splitter
 

For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com



Related Products :
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 4 Core Fiber Optic Adapter
FO-090
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 4 Core Fiber Optic Adapter

Price: $1.5
MU Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-017
MU Series Fiber optic Adaptor
SC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-013
SC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-012
FC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Single-mode 4 Core Fiber Adapter
FO-091
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Single-mode 4 Core Fiber Adapter

Price: $1.52
ST Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-014
ST Series Fiber optic Adaptor
LC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-015
LC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
MTRJ Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-016
MTRJ Series Fiber optic Adaptor