Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Passive Optic Components > Fiber Optic Adapter > MU Series Fiber optic Adaptor
Product name : MU Series Fiber optic Adaptor
Item : FO-017
Manufacturer : FO-LINK
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


Details:
MU Fiber optic Adaptor
Fiber optic Adaptor is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. 
MU Fiber optic Adaptor is to provide MU Patchcord to MU patchcord Fiber connecting. MU fiber adapter are at least half the size of the standard SC adapter. They offer twice the port density, a new solution for high performance telecommunications networking. The MU Fiber optic Adaptor are offered in singlemode or multimode performances. 

Features

1. Low insertion loss, high return loss

2. Good compatibility
3. High precision of mechanical dimensions 
4. High reliability & stability 
5. Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve 
6. PC、APC、UPC optional 
7. Simplex / Duplex

Application

1. Local Area Network 
2. CATV System
3. Telecommunication Networks
4. Equipment Test
5. Connect with Rack-mount fiber optic splitter(FBT splitter) or PLC splitter

Specification

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC,

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion
Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating 
Temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage 
Temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85


For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com



Related Products :
MPO Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-018
MPO Series Fiber optic Adaptor
Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-011
Fiber optic Adaptor
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 4 Core Fiber Optic Adapter
FO-090
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 4 Core Fiber Optic Adapter

Price: $1.5
SC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-013
SC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-012
FC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Single-mode 4 Core Fiber Adapter
FO-091
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Single-mode 4 Core Fiber Adapter

Price: $1.52
ST Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-014
ST Series Fiber optic Adaptor
LC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-015
LC Series Fiber optic Adaptor