Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Passive Optic Components > Field Assembly Connectors > SC/PC Fast Connector (Pre-polished Ferrule)
Product name : SC/PC Fast Connector (Pre-polished Ferrule)
Item : FO-097
Price : $1.47-$1.64
Manufacturer : FO-LINK
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]             


Details:
SC/PC Fast Connector (Pre-polished Ferrule Field )
The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.
Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.
This Fast Connectors feature a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated. Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss with a proprietary gel.
Spec
1. Connector Type: SC/PC
2. Fiber Application: Singlemode or multimode
3. Fiber Type: Simplex
4. Number of Fibers: 1
5. Maximum Cable Diameter (mm): 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm Fiber Types
6. Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
7. Fiber Size: 9/125um
8. Notes: Pre-polished, pre-stubbed factory polished ferrule

For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com


Related Products :
FC/PC Fast Connector (Pre-polished Ferrule)
FO-100
FC/PC Fast Connector (Pre-polished Ferrule)

Price: $1.47-$1.64
SC/PC Fast Connector (without Ferrule)
FO-098
SC/PC Fast Connector (without Ferrule)

Price: $1.67-$1.84
SC/APC Fast Connector (Pre-polished Ferrule)
FO-099
SC/APC Fast Connector (Pre-polished Ferrule)

Price: $1.47-$1.64