Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Passive Optic Components > Fiber Optic Adapter > ST Series Fiber optic Adaptor
Product name : ST Series Fiber optic Adaptor
Item : FO-014
Manufacturer : FO-LINK
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


Details:
ST Fiber optic Adaptor
An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. 
ST Fiber Adapter is to provide ST Patchcord to ST patchcord Fiber connecting. ST fiber adaptors are all threaded type, with metal housing, single mode ones are with ceramic sleeve and multimode ones are with bronze sleeve. ST fiber adapters are simplex adapters.
Features
1. Low insertion loss, high return loss

2. Good compatibility
3. High precision of mechanical dimensions 
4. High reliability & stability 
5. Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve 
6. PC、APC、UPC optional 
7. Simplex / Duplex
Application

1. Local Area Network 
2. CATV System
3. Telecommunication Networks
4. Equipment Test
5. Connect with  Rack-mount fiber optic splitter(FBT splitter) or PLC splitter

Specification

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC,

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion
Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating 
Temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage 
Temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85


For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com



Related Products :
LC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-015
LC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
MTRJ Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-016
MTRJ Series Fiber optic Adaptor
Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-011
Fiber optic Adaptor
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 4 Core Fiber Optic Adapter
FO-090
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 4 Core Fiber Optic Adapter

Price: $1.5
MU Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-017
MU Series Fiber optic Adaptor
SC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-013
SC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
FO-012
FC Series Fiber optic Adaptor
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Single-mode 4 Core Fiber Adapter
FO-091
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Single-mode 4 Core Fiber Adapter

Price: $1.52