Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Passive Optic Components > Fiber Patch cord > ST-LC Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
Product name : ST-LC Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
Item : FO-031
Price : $1.78
Manufacturer : FO-LINK
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


Details:
ST-LC Fiber Patch Cord
ST-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cords is a fiber optic cable that can be directly connected to other equipment for connecting and managing convenience. It is used for making patch cords from equipment to fiber optic cabling. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver and the terminal box.
Fiber Patch Cord Features 
1. Low insertion loss
2. High return lossHigh credibility and stability
3. Excellent mechanical endurance
4. Good in repeatability and exchangeability
Fiber Patch Cord Applications 
1. FTTH application
2. Premise installations
3. Data processing networks
4. Wide Area Networks (WANs)
5. Telecommunication networks
6. Industrial ,mechanical and military
Fiber Patch Cord Specification and performance

 

Single mode

Multi  mode

Insertion loss (typical &value) (dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss (typical &value) (dB)

PC≥45、UPC≥50、APC≥50

≥36

Duplicated (dB)

≤0.1

Interchangeable (dB)

≤0.2

Inserts pulls out the number of times (time)

≥1000

Operating temperature (℃)

-25~+70 / -40~+80 /-40~+75

Odering information and Part number system
Terminal 1 :FC SC LC ST MU MTRJ E2000 SMA DIN
End-face type: UPC,APC
Terminal 2: FC SC LC ST MU MTRJ E2000 SMA DIN PIGTAIL
End-face  type : UPC,APC
Fiber core S=Simplex D=duplex
Fiber type S=Singlemode 9/125 5=Multimode 50/125 6=Multimode 62.5/125
Cable outer dimension A=3.0mm B=2.0mm C=0.9mm
Cable outer coating material: P=PVC,L= LSZH
Cable length customized
Fiber Patch Cord Samples (Fiber optic patch cords): Available
Fiber Patch Cord Warranty: One year
Fiber Patch Cord Datasheet and price list: Contact to get

For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com


Related Products :
FC 12 Color fiber pigtail
FO-083
FC 12 Color fiber pigtail
SC/UPC 12 colors fiber pigtail
FO-079
SC/UPC 12 colors fiber pigtail
LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
FO-034
LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
Fiber Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
FO-030
Fiber Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
SC/APC 12 Colors fiber pigtail
FO-080
SC/APC 12 Colors fiber pigtail
2/4/6/8/12 Cores Waterproof Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
FO-076
2/4/6/8/12 Cores Waterproof Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail

Price: $6.98-1
FC-FC Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
FO-035
FC-FC Fiber Patch Cord or fiber pigtail
ST 12 Color fiber pigtail
FO-081
ST 12 Color fiber pigtail